Tender for Nebulizer machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #62)

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nebulizer machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #62) in Hassan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7779578 | Ref ID: 145545034).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and Lab Reagents, Telmisartan Tablets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and Lab Reagents, Telmisartan Tablets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Nebulizer machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #62)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145545034

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7779578

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the specification Document
BOQ Title: Drugs and Lab Reagents, Telmisartan Tablets
Item Title: Nebulizer machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-07-2026 7:21 PM
End Date: 04-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: DRUGS AND LAB REAGENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: for Syphilis (V2), Blood Collection Tube, Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask, Whistle (V2) Searched String: Cyprofloxacine Eye drops Timolol Eye Drops, Protective Eye Goggles (MHA), Moxifloxacin Eye Drops, Brimonidine Tartrate + Timolol Maleate Drops (V2), Prednisolone Eye Drops, Cyclopentolate E...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections