Tender for Nebulizer Machine, Qty: 1 Pcs, (BOQ Item #125)

The MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nebulizer Machine, Qty: 1 Pcs, (BOQ Item #125) in -, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6133602 | Ref ID: 118480809). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 01 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs Consumables Laborotary Equipments Instruments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs Consumables Laborotary Equipments Instruments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Nebulizer Machine, Qty: 1 Pcs, (BOQ Item #125)

Posting Date: 01 May 2025

Deadline: 09 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118480809

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6133602

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Nebulizer Machine Type - Electric nebulizer for aerosol therapy, suitable for both children and adults.
Material - Durable ABS plastic body with a compact and lightweight design.
Power Source - Operates on AC power (110-240V) or optional battery backup.
Nebulization Rate - 0.2 ml/min for efficient medication delivery.
Particle Size- Produces fine particles (1-5 microns) for effective inhalation into the lungs.
Noise Level - Low noise operation (typically 50 dB) for patient comfort.
Accessories - Includes a medicine cup, air tubing, adult and child masks, and mouthpiece.
BOQ Title: Drugs Consumables Laborotary Equipments Instruments
Item Title: Nebulizer Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 12-04-2025 12:02 PM
End Date: 09-05-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 500000
BOQ Title: DRUGS CONSUMABLES LABOROTARY EQUIPMENTS INSTRUMENTS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections