Tender for Nebulizer, Enclosed, Qty: 7 NOS, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nebulizer, Enclosed, Qty: 7 NOS, (BOQ Item #9) in Papum Pare, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6625407 | Ref ID: 125385286).

The tender is published on 29 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Eqiument, ECG Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Eqiument, ECG Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Nebulizer, Enclosed, Qty: 7 NOS, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 29 Aug 2025

Deadline: 19 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125385286

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6625407

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ENCLOSED
BOQ Title: Medical Eqiument, ECG Machine
Item Title: Nebulizer
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-08-2025 5:54 PM
End Date: 19-09-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICAL EQIUMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: (DRDO), Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply, PET Preform For Disposable Water Bottle, Bottle Water Plastic with Cover (DEFENCE) Searched String: Needle Holder Surgical Needle Holders, Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3), Gouging holder, Needle Threader, Needle Valve, Machine Needle, Blood Lancets, Proct...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections