Tender for Nebulizer, As per specification uploaded, Qty: 2 Pieces, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nebulizer, As per specification uploaded, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7281039 | Ref ID: 136487976).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ Items, General Medical Examination Headlight category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ Items, General Medical Examination Headlight Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Nebulizer, As per specification uploaded, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136487976

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7281039

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification uploaded
BOQ Title: BOQ Items, General Medical Examination Headlight
BOQ Title: BOQ Items, General Medical Examination Headlight
Item Title: Nebulizer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 24-02-2026 3:43 PM
End Date: 06-03-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Hemoglobin Meter Hemoglobin Test Strips, pH Meter, Hemoglobin Color Scale Kit, Point - of - Care Hemoglobinometer, Non-invasive digital hemoglobin measurement device, Thermal Ribbon, Frequency meter - Analog (Panel Meter), true rms clamp meter, Turbidity meter, Static meter Searched...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections