Tender for Nebulization mask, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21)

The COMMISSIONERATE OF HEALTH & FAMILY WELFARE SERVICES, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nebulization mask, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21) in -, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7913016 | Ref ID: 147248638).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ Items, Syringe Filter Surgical Face Masks Conforming to IS 16289 Cotton Bandage Cloth Conforming to IS 863 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ Items, Syringe Filter Surgical Face Masks Conforming to IS 16289 Cotton Bandage Cloth Conforming to IS 863 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Nebulization mask, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147248638

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7913016

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Nebulization mask
BOQ Title: BOQ Items, Syringe Filter Surgical Face Masks Conforming to IS 16289 Cotton Bandage Cloth Conforming to IS 863
BOQ Title: BOQ Items, Syringe Filter Surgical Face Masks Conforming to IS 16289 Cotton Bandage Cloth Conforming to IS 863
Item Title: Nebulization mask
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-08-2026 12:24 PM
End Date: 29-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags) (V3), Aortic Cannula (V2), Muffle/Box Furnace (V2) Searched String: IV Cannula 22G IV Cannula Fixator Dressing, water baths, Over-Needle Peripheral Catheters (Intravascular Catheters - Sterile and Single Use) Conforming to IS/ISO 10555 (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections