Tender for Nebulization machine, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #42)

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nebulization machine, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #42) in Hassan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7559057 | Ref ID: 141790682).

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Items 1, Hydroxychloroquine Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Items 1, Hydroxychloroquine Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Nebulization machine, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #42)

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141790682

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7559057

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Nebulization machine
BOQ Title: Boq Items 1, Hydroxychloroquine Tablet
Item Title: Nebulization machine
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 21-05-2026 4:29 PM
End Date: 05-06-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ ITEMS 1
GeMARPTS Searched: Blood Administration Set (V2), Access Controlled Handle Door Lock, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area Searched String: Boine rasp small size set Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Tactical Knee and Elbow Pad (V2), Tracksuit, Ceramic Products from Bulandshahr - ODOP, Rain Suit, Hosp...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections