Tender for Nebuliser, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #119)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nebuliser, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #119) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6393490 | Ref ID: 122163463).

The tender is published on 05 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Op Sad 357 Fh Proj no 10, Metoprolol Tablet Azithromycin Oral Liquid category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Op Sad 357 Fh Proj no 10, Metoprolol Tablet Azithromycin Oral Liquid Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Nebuliser, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #119)

Posting Date: 05 Jul 2025

Deadline: 25 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122163463

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6393490

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Nebuliser
BOQ Title: Op Sad 357 Fh Proj no 10, Metoprolol Tablet Azithromycin Oral Liquid
Item Title: Nebuliser
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 05-07-2025 1:13 PM
End Date: 25-07-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: OP SAD 357 FH PROJ NO 10
GeMARPTS Searched: Point of Care Diagnostic Test Kit - Syphilis Rapid Test Kits, Online UPS (V2), Lubricating soaps, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Shaker Incubator, AMOXYCILLIN DRY SYRUP, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Cartridge Check Valve, Air Freshener Liquid (V2), Lunch Box (V2) Searche...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections