Tender for Nebuliser, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #114)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nebuliser, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #114) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6742383 | Ref ID: 128012670).

The tender is published on 12 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicines for OP Sadbhavana Project No 12, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicines for OP Sadbhavana Project No 12, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Nebuliser, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #114)

Posting Date: 12 Oct 2025

Deadline: 01 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128012670

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6742383

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Nebuliser
BOQ Title: Medicines for OP Sadbhavana Project No 12, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Nebuliser
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-10-2025 5:49 PM
End Date: 01-11-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Medicines for OP Sadbhavana Project No 12
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Syp Cetrizine 60ml Cetrizine Hydrochloride, Online UPS (V2), CETRIZINE HYDROCHLORIDE SYRUP, Dual Rapid Test Kit for HIV and Syphilis, Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3), Syphilis Rapid Test Kits, Laboratory Vials (V2), Rapid Plasma Reagin (RPR) Test Kit for Syphilis (V2), Blood Collect...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections