Tender for Nebuliser, Portable for Aerosoltherapy, Qty: 30

The ROURKELA STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nebuliser, Portable for Aerosoltherapy, Qty: 30 in Sundargarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7239266 | Ref ID: 136359746).

The tender is published on 22 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nebulizer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Nebulizer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Nebuliser, Portable for Aerosoltherapy, Qty: 30

Posting Date: 22 Feb 2026

Deadline: 14 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136359746

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7239266

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NEBULISER, PORTABLE FOR AEROSOLTHERAPY
Quantity Required: 30
Start Date: 21-02-2026 6:34 PM
End Date: 14-03-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable RO Plant For Haemodialysis, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Portable Toilet, Portable RO Unit For Haemodialysis (V2), Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, High Pressure Portable Pump for large fire fighting...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections