Tender for Nebuliser Mask, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nebuliser Mask, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7012528 | Ref ID: 133022560).

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cell AA and 12 other items, Digital BMI Machine (V2) Electronic Weighing Scales Nebulizer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cell AA and 12 other items, Digital BMI Machine (V2) Electronic Weighing Scales Nebulizer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Nebuliser Mask, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 13 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133022560

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7012528

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Nebuliser Mask
BOQ Title: Cell AA and 12 other items, Digital BMI Machine (V2) Electronic Weighing Scales Nebulizer (V2)
Item Title: Nebuliser Mask
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-01-2026 10:19 AM
End Date: 13-01-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Cell AA and 12 other items
GeMARPTS Searched: Baby Height Measuring Mat (V2) - RBSK, Digital Light Meter, Baby Height Measuring Mat - for Infants and Small Children - RBSK, Stadiometer - ICDS, Metric Scales (Plastic) for General Purposes as per IS 1480, Digital BMI Machine (V2) Searched String: Weighing Machine Digital Digital Weighing Scale (M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections