Tender for Neat Oil for Deep Hole Drilling Machine, Qty: 1456

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Neat Oil for Deep Hole Drilling Machine, Qty: 1456 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6965797 | Ref ID: 131459480).

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lubricating Oils for Refrigeration Machinery as per IS 4578 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lubricating Oils for Refrigeration Machinery as per IS 4578 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Neat Oil for Deep Hole Drilling Machine, Qty: 1456

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 16 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131459480

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6965797

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NEAT OIL FOR DEEP HOLE DRILLING MACHINE
Quantity Required: 1456
Start Date: 04-12-2025 4:22 PM
End Date: 16-12-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Drilling Rigs (V2), Drill Rods for Tools, Barytes for Chemical Industry and Oil-Well Drilling conforming to IS 2881, Lubricating Oil for Refrigeration Machinery (V2) Conforming to IS 4578, Bentonite (V2) Conforming to IS 6186, Cutting Oil (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections