Tender for Ndustrial Heavy Duty Washing Machine, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ndustrial Heavy Duty Washing Machine, Qty: 1 in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6486752 | Ref ID: 123280789).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laundry Type Washing Machines / Drying Machines category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laundry Type Washing Machines / Drying Machines Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Ndustrial Heavy Duty Washing Machine, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123280789

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6486752

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ndustrial Heavy Duty Washing Machine
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 24-07-2025 12:09 PM
End Date: 14-08-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Bamboo Slicer Machine ( Heavy Duty ), industrial vacuum cleaner, Heavy duty longspan storage System, Industrial Grade Heavy Duty Penetrating Oil (6030 Pen Oil), Heavy Duty Curtains - Panchakarma, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Heavy Duty Storage Racks, Municipal solid waste Tw...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections