Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: N.D Fuse Cartridge 4 Amp Non-Indicating
Posting Date: 05 Jan 2026
Deadline: 20 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133149115
Notice Ref. No.: 96256026
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Non-Deteriorating fuse 2 Amps, type low voltage electric fuse non indicating as per IRS:S:78/ 92 round edge 14 mm dia, 51 mm length. TEST CERTIFICATE is required FROM NABL Accredited LAB. [ War ranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 96
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 05/01/2026 15:34 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 20/01/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/SIG/SRM, /MDU, SR Tamil Nadu 3000.00 Numbers
2 567913960017 Goods (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR
Description :N.D fuse cartridge 4 Amp non-indicating type confirming to RDSO Specn No.IRS-S-78/92 or la
test. TEST REPORT REQUIRED FROM NABL- accredited LAB. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date o
f delivery ] ]
Consignee SSE/SIG/SRM, /MDU, SR Tamil Nadu 3000.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections