Tender for ND-5975-001234 Disc Coupling Rubber, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ND-5975-001234 Disc Coupling Rubber, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Bardhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7640075 | Ref ID: 142924094).

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from V Belt 15, Oil Filter Cartridges Discus (Rubber / PVC) - Athletics category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar V Belt 15, Oil Filter Cartridges Discus (Rubber / PVC) - Athletics Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: ND-5975-001234 Disc Coupling Rubber, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142924094

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7640075

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ND-5975-001234 Disc Coupling Rubber
BOQ Title: V Belt 15, Oil Filter Cartridges Discus (Rubber / PVC) - Athletics
Item Title: ND-5975-001234 Disc Coupling Rubber
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-06-2026 11:50 AM
End Date: 19-06-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: V Belt 15
GeMARPTS Searched: Oil Filter Cartridges, Laboratory Filter Papers, Oil filter assembly for wheel loader, Bag filter, Syringe Filter, Filter Cartridge, Industrial Kitchen Chimney, Filter Sand, 15w - 40 Diesel Engine Oil, Pollen filter Searched String: NK000542 Air Filter Air Pre Filter, Hot air oven, Vehicle Mounted A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections