Tender for Nctpsi Semii Circle Echs Dn Overhauling and Reconditionin...

The TAMIL NADU ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (TNEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nctpsi Semii Circle Echs Dn Overhauling and Reconditioning of Wornoutfailed Rotating Assembly Complete for Fluidomat Fluid Coupling Model Sc12 Released from the Conveyor Bcn 57 in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_EB_607093_1 | Ref ID: 126707561).

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power/Energy Projects/Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power/Energy Projects/Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Nctpsi Semii Circle Echs Dn Overhauling and Reconditioning of Wornoutfailed Rotating Assembly Complete for Fluidomat Fluid Coupling Model Sc12 Released from the Conveyor Bcn 57

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 04 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126707561

Notice Ref. No.: CE/NCTPSI/SE/MII/SpNo99/25-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NCTPSI SEMII Circle ECHS Dn Overhauling and reconditioning of wornoutfailed rotating assembly complete for Fluidomat fluid coupling model SC12 released from the conveyor BCN 57
Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
Organisation Chain: TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-NCTPS-I - TANGEDCO||SE-Mechanical Maintenance II-NCTPS-I - TANGEDCO
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Oct-2025 02:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections