Tender for Nctps i Operation Circle O and E Division Fire Fighting C...

The TAMIL NADU GENERATION AND DISTRIBUTION CORPORATION LIMITED (TANGEDCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nctps i Operation Circle O and E Division Fire Fighting Carrying out Periodical Preventive Running Maintenance Works in Drain Oil System Pumps and its Accessories Godiva Pump Etc for a Period from the... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_EB_552640_1 | Ref ID: 118407550). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power/Energy Projects/Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power/Energy Projects/Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Nctps i Operation Circle O and E Division Fire Fighting Carrying out Periodical Preventive Running Maintenance Works in Drain Oil System Pumps and its Accessories Godiva Pump Etc for a Period from the...

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2025

Deadline: 13 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118407550

Notice Ref. No.: CE/NCTPS-I/SE/OPN/03/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NCTPS I Operation Circle O and E division Fire Fighting Carrying out periodical preventive running maintenance works in drain oil system pumps and its accessories Godiva pump etc for a period from the date of handing over of site upto 31 03 2026
Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
Organisation Chain: TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-NCTPS-I - TANGEDCO||SE-Operation-NCTPS-I - TANGEDCO
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Apr-2025 06:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-May-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-May-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-May-2025 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections