Tender for NCS Balwadi Staff, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for NCS Balwadi Staff, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7906610 | Ref ID: 147260526).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printing of Miscellaneous Books, Plotter Paper Roll (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printing of Miscellaneous Books, Plotter Paper Roll (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: NCS Balwadi Staff, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147260526

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7906610

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NCS Balwadi Staff
BOQ Title: Printing of Miscellaneous Books, Plotter Paper Roll (V2)
BOQ Title: Printing of Miscellaneous Books, Plotter Paper Roll (V2)
Item Title: NCS Balwadi Staff
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 14-08-2026 10:36 AM
End Date: 24-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: PRINTING OF MISCELLANEOUS BOOKS
GeMARPTS Searched: Works Purposes (Single Door Pattern) (V2) as per IS 5312 (Part1), Swing Check Type Reflux (Non-Return] Valves for Water work purpose - IS 5312 Searched String: Civil Vehicle IN/Out Register Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2), Multi function Calibrators, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections