Tender for NCML solution Phosphoric acid, Qty: 75 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #56)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for NCML solution Phosphoric acid, Qty: 75 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #56) in Ramanathapuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7853884 | Ref ID: 146222653).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from naval store ARS items for ICGS C 431, Sweeping Broom (V5) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar naval store ARS items for ICGS C 431, Sweeping Broom (V5) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: NCML solution Phosphoric acid, Qty: 75 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #56)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146222653

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7853884

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NCML solution Phosphoric acid
BOQ Title: naval store ARS items for ICGS C 431, Sweeping Broom (V5)
Item Title: NCML solution Phosphoric acid
Item Quantity: 75
Unit of Measure: Ltrs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 30-07-2026 12:18 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: naval store ARS items for ICGS C 431
GeMARPTS Searched: Disinfectant, Digital Multimeter, PEN Sanitizer Sprayer, Touchless Sanitizer Dispenser, Hand Held Search Light, Ultrasonic based Fog Sanitizer, Touchless Soap Dispenser (V3) Searched String: Glass Cleaner 500ml Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 8540, Shaker Incubator, Glass Cleaner, Liquid...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections