Tender for NCML Solution Phosphoric Acid, Qty: 40 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #39)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for NCML Solution Phosphoric Acid, Qty: 40 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #39) in East Medinipur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7477684 | Ref ID: 140166728).

The tender is published on 26 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lp of Ars Items for Icgs Amrit Kaur, Cotton Stockinette as per IS 3326 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lp of Ars Items for Icgs Amrit Kaur, Cotton Stockinette as per IS 3326 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: NCML Solution Phosphoric Acid, Qty: 40 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #39)

Posting Date: 26 Apr 2026

Deadline: 08 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140166728

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7477684

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NCML Solution Phosphoric Acid
BOQ Title: Lp of Ars Items for Icgs Amrit Kaur, Cotton Stockinette as per IS 3326
Item Title: NCML Solution Phosphoric Acid
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Ltrs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 25-04-2026 9:43 PM
End Date: 08-05-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: LP OF ARS ITEMS FOR ICGS AMRIT KAUR
GeMARPTS Searched: per IS 2888 (V2), Household Insecticides (V2), Liquid Soap Dispenser (V2), Portable Toilet, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V2) conforming to IS 7983, HPLC Columns (High pressure liquid chromatography), Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983 Searched String: Room Freshner Room Thermometer, Convection Heaters -...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections