Tender for ncml solution phosphoric acid, Qty: 2500 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ncml solution phosphoric acid, Qty: 2500 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #5) in Nellore, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7497587 | Ref ID: 140603798).

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Naval Store items against NAC, MEMBRANE CLEANING CHEMICAL Plotter Paper Roll (V2) scrubbing brush category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Naval Store items against NAC, MEMBRANE CLEANING CHEMICAL Plotter Paper Roll (V2) scrubbing brush Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: ncml solution phosphoric acid, Qty: 2500 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140603798

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7497587

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ncml solution phosphoric acid
BOQ Title: Procurement of Naval Store items against NAC, MEMBRANE CLEANING CHEMICAL Plotter Paper Roll (V2) scrubbing brush
Item Title: ncml solution phosphoric acid
Item Quantity: 2500
Unit of Measure: Ltrs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-05-2026 8:35 AM
End Date: 18-05-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Naval Store items against NAC
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: mosquito repellent machine with liquid Mosquito Repellent (V2), Sanitary Napkins Incinerator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Mosquito Repellent – Coil, Household Insecticides (V2), Reciprocal Shakers - Mechanical Shaker Machine with Timer, gmaw welding machine with accessories, Pho...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections