Tender for Ncm/Bg/St/Belting Machine Ammunition/Nsg/Et-3200

The GARDEN REACH SHIPBUILDERS & ENGINEERS LTD (GRSE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ncm/Bg/St/Belting Machine Ammunition/Nsg/Et-3200 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_GRSE_97371_1 | Ref ID: 119096401).

The tender is published on 14 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Ncm/Bg/St/Belting Machine Ammunition/Nsg/Et-3200

Posting Date: 14 May 2025

Deadline: 24 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119096401

Notice Ref. No.: NCM/BG/ST/BELTING MACHINE AMMUNITION/NSG/ET-3200

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BELTING MACHINE FOR AMMUNITION OF 30 MM NAVAL SURFACE GUN (NSG-30) FOR INDIAN NAVY SHIPS
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Garden Reach Shipbuilders and Engineers Ltd.||Main Unit - GRSE||NCM Dept. - GRSE
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: BELTING MACHINE FOR AMMUNITION
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 300
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-May-2025 12:20 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-May-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-May-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-May-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections