Tender for Ncc Tshirt, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

The NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ncc Tshirt, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11) in Hooghly, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5725527 | Ref ID: 113094944).

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from NCC Cadets DRESS Accessories, Sports Footwear (V2) (NCC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar NCC Cadets DRESS Accessories, Sports Footwear (V2) (NCC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Ncc Tshirt, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2025

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113094944

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5725527

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NCC TSHIRT
BOQ Title: NCC Cadets DRESS Accessories, Sports Footwear (V2) (NCC)
Item Title: Ncc Tshirt
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 21-12-2024 8:04 PM
End Date: 20-01-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: NCC Cadets DRESS Accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Sports Footwear (V2) (NCC), Surgical Dressing Trays, Cotton Dress Material, Silk Dress Material, Dressing Table, Cap (Field Dress) (IAF), Bee Protective Suit Dress, Dress Material [Unstitched]-Handicraft, Trousers Plain Weave Polyester and Viscose Dope Dyed (NCC), Cotton - Silk Dress Material

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections