Tender for NCC Training Digital Announcement System, Qty: 1 Pieces, ...

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for NCC Training Digital Announcement System, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Bagpat, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7331504 | Ref ID: 137355110).

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hand Held / Wireless Real Time Viewing System as per category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hand Held / Wireless Real Time Viewing System as per Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: NCC Training Digital Announcement System, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2026

Deadline: 17 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137355110

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7331504

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NCC Training Digital Announcement System
BOQ Title: Hand Held / Wireless Real Time Viewing System as per
Item Title: NCC Training Digital Announcement System
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-03-2026 6:19 PM
End Date: 17-03-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: NCC Training Digital Screen Casting Equipment Hand Held / Wireless Real Time Viewing System as per MHA QR Searched String: NCC Training Digital Sound Device IUCD (Intrauterine Contraceptive Device) Training module, ELADR DEVICE ( ELECTRONIC LISTENING AND DIGITAL RECORDING DEVICE), M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections