Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Nc -4A Ps & Nc-4, Nc-5 Pipeline Project
Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026
Deadline: 16 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136802851
Notice Ref. No.: 07/2026
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 688000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 12000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Operation, Maintenance and Repair of Civil & Electromechanical Assets such as Sump, Pump House, Approach Road, Security Cabin, Compound Wall, Bulk Transmission Pipeline, Valves, Pumping Machinery & Electrical Equipment Etc. for the Nc-4A, Nc-4 and Nc-5 Project, Execution of Required Civil and Electro-Mechanical Scheme Strengthening Works, Including Proper Supply of Water as Per Demand and Maintaining Complete and Accurate Records of all Operation and Maintenance Activities, for a Total Period of 60 Months under Nc-4A, Nc-4 and Nc-5 Projects, Dist: Bhavnagar. (2Nd Attempt)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Water Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 27-02-2026 20:30
Bid document download End Date : 16-03-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 16-03-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 688, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 12, 000
Notice Documents
5.-VOL-1B-PART-4-EMD-GR-2025.pdf
6.-VOL-1B-PART-5-GST-circular.pdf
7.-VOL-II-A-Extent-of-work-Tech-Specification-NC-4A-2.pdf
9.-VOL-II-C-Technical-Specification-Electromechanical-works-.pdf
10.-Volume-III-Price-Bid-NC-4A.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections