Tender for Nbc Canister Mk-Ii, Qty: 5650

The NATIONAL DISASTER RESPONSE FORCE (NDRF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nbc Canister Mk-Ii, Qty: 5650 in Cuttack, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7251465 | Ref ID: 136791975). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 86445.

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Nbc Canister Mk-Ii, Qty: 5650

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136791975

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7251465

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 86445

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NBC Canister MK-II
Quantity Required: 5650
Start Date: 27-02-2026 4:10 PM
End Date: 20-03-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 86445
GeMARPTS Searched: Truck Fire Fighting Light MK-II (Defence), Portable One Man Hapo Chamber MK - II - DEBEL, DRDO, Canister for Reusable NPWT System, TISAB II Solution, Lead(II) Acetate, Cobalt(II) chloride, Clevenger Apparatus II, Survival Blanket MK 1, Polyol (Grade - II) (ONGC), Cobalt (II) nitrate hexahydrate

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections