Tender for Navy Blue Polyester Rain Coat Sizes Assorted: Full Round ...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Navy Blue Polyester Rain Coat Sizes Assorted: Full Round Elastic Type Colour: Navy Blue Coating Material:Pvc Hood Adjustable:Tying Cord with Lock Bottom Adjustable-Jacket:Pulling Type Cord with Lock W... in Guntakal, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LV265103A | Ref ID: 139983379).

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Navy Blue Polyester Rain Coat Sizes Assorted: Full Round Elastic Type Colour: Navy Blue Coating Material:Pvc Hood Adjustable:Tying Cord with Lock Bottom Adjustable-Jacket:Pulling Type Cord with Lock W...

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2026

Deadline: 14 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139983379

Notice Ref. No.: LV265103A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Navy Blue Polyester Rain Coat Sizes Assorted: Full Round Elastic Type Colour: Navy Blue Coating Material:PVC Hood Adjustable:Tying Cord with Lock Bottom Adjustable-Jacket:Pulling Type Cord with Lock Wrist Adjustable:Strip with Velcro Snap Fastener:Yes Material:Polyester Joints:All joints should be tapped from inside with Heat seal, transparent on all stitched joints Trouser Bottom adjustable:Hook & Lock Type Hood available:Yes. make similar/equivalent. RAIN COAT SIZES COPY ATTACHED
Navy Blue Polyester Rain Coat Sizes Assorted: Full Round Elastic Type Colour: Navy Blue Coating Material: PVC Hood Adjustable:Tying Cord with Lock Bottom Adjustable-Jacket:Pulling Type Cord with Lock Wrist Adjustable:Strip with Velcro Snap Fastener:Yes Material:Polyester Joints:All joints should be tapped from inside with Heat seal, transpare nt on all stitched joints Trouser Bottom adjustable:Hook & Lock Type Hood available:Yes. make similar/equivalent. RAIN COAT SIZES COPY ATTACHED ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LV
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 22/04/2026 18:12 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 14/05/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/PL/TPTY, SCR Andhra Pradesh 544.00 Pair

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections