Tender for Navy blue oil- based liquid solution coat, Qty: 60 Ltrs, ...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Navy blue oil- based liquid solution coat, Qty: 60 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #8) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6432802 | Ref ID: 122377614).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Garden Bench category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Garden Bench Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Navy blue oil- based liquid solution coat, Qty: 60 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2025

Deadline: 30 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122377614

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6432802

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Navy blue oil- based liquid solution coat
BOQ Title: Garden Bench
Item Title: Navy blue oil- based liquid solution coat
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Ltrs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 09-07-2025 3:19 PM
End Date: 30-07-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Green Garden Sunshade cloth flag hand signal made from bunting cloth cotton khadi, Pipe for Gardening Purpose, Vertical Hanging Garden Pots, Twill Weave Cotton Fabrics Cloth Cotton Drill as per IS 177:1989 Searched String: Gray liquid coat 7940 Rain Coat & Suit, Liquid Nitrogen Stor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections