Tender for Navi Harbour remote terminal basic SW, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Navi Harbour remote terminal basic SW, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6358695 | Ref ID: 122960116). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 85000.

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement and Installation of Vtms Remote Terminal, Computer Monitor WebVPN Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement and Installation of Vtms Remote Terminal, Computer Monitor WebVPN Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Navi Harbour remote terminal basic SW, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2025

Deadline: 08 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122960116

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6358695

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 85000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Navi Harbour remote terminal basic SW
BOQ Title: Procurement and Installation of Vtms Remote Terminal, Computer Monitor WebVPN Software
Item Title: Navi Harbour remote terminal basic SW
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 18-07-2025 4:58 PM
End Date: 08-08-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 85000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT AND INSTALLATION OF VTMS REMOTE TERMINAL
GeMARPTS Searched: Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System, Advance Fire Monitor (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections