Tender for Naval store33, NCML Solution Phosphoric Acid, Qty: 5 Ltrs...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Naval store33, NCML Solution Phosphoric Acid, Qty: 5 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #33) in Jagatsinghpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7855727 | Ref ID: 147011024).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cleaning Duster (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cleaning Duster (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Naval store33, NCML Solution Phosphoric Acid, Qty: 5 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147011024

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7855727

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NCML Solution Phosphoric Acid
BOQ Title: Cleaning Duster (V3)
BOQ Title: Cleaning Duster (V3)
Item Title: Naval store33
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Ltrs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-07-2026 4:31 PM
End Date: 12-08-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Glucose Salt Teepol Broth, foot step for hospitals, Antifoam Solution, Vacuum Oven, Acetaldehyde solution, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, EDTA Solution, Rotary Shaker, Ninhydrin Solution, ICU Bed (V2) Searched String: NCML Solution Phosphoric Acid Phosphoric acid, food...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections