Tender for Natural Iridium Discs, Qty: 14500

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Natural Iridium Discs, Qty: 14500 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6566302 | Ref ID: 124992951). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 585162.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Calcium Metal category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Calcium Metal Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Natural Iridium Discs, Qty: 14500

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2025

Deadline: 26 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124992951

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6566302

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 585162

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Natural Iridium Discs
Quantity Required: 14500
Start Date: 22-08-2025 1:10 PM
End Date: 26-09-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 585162
GeMARPTS Searched: Dulcitol Discs, Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2), Weightlifting Discs, Antimicrobial Susceptibility Testing Discs, Single use Rubber Examination Gloves (V2), FPO - Natural Honey, Natural Dyed Fabric, Natural Mineral Water (Defence), read only compact disc cd, Natural Gas Pressure Regulator

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections