Tender for Natural Cork, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Natural Cork, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7932646 | Ref ID: 147521662). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17630.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Ski Waxing Hot Press Kit, Tool Kit Of Travel & Tourism Skill For L4 Rm For HSSPP, Haryana category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Ski Waxing Hot Press Kit, Tool Kit Of Travel & Tourism Skill For L4 Rm For HSSPP, Haryana Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Natural Cork, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147521662

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7932646

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17630

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: For polishing glide wax
BOQ Title: Procurement of Ski Waxing Hot Press Kit, Tool Kit Of Travel & Tourism Skill For L4 Rm For HSSPP, Haryana
BOQ Title: Procurement of Ski Waxing Hot Press Kit, Tool Kit Of Travel & Tourism Skill For L4 Rm For HSSPP, Haryana
Item Title: Natural Cork
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 19-08-2026 11:37 AM
End Date: 29-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 17630
BOQ Title: Procurement of Ski Waxing Hot Press Kit

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections