Tender for Natural Cheese (Hard Variety), Processed Cheese, Processe...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Natural Cheese (Hard Variety), Processed Cheese, Processed Cheese Spread and Soft Cheese as Per Is, Qty: 1596 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6366180 | Ref ID: 121257286).

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Natural Cheese (Hard Variety), Processed Cheese, Processed Cheese Spread and Soft Cheese as Per Is, Qty: 1596 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Natural Cheese (Hard Variety), Processed Cheese, Processed Cheese Spread and Soft Cheese as Per Is, Qty: 1596 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Natural Cheese (Hard Variety), Processed Cheese, Processed Cheese Spread and Soft Cheese as Per Is, Qty: 1596

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2025

Deadline: 23 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121257286

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6366180

Tender Value: ₹ 923384

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Natural Cheese (Hard Variety), Processed Cheese, Processed Cheese Spread and Soft Cheese as per IS 2785 (Q3)
Quantity Required: 1596
Start Date: 20-06-2025 1:15 PM
End Date: 23-06-2025 2:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections