Tender for National Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Identifying Sui...

The BHARATIYA RESERVE BANK NOTE MUDRAN PVT. LTD., a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for National Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Identifying Suitable Suppliers for Supplying of Raw Materials Required for Manufacturing Varnish and Inks for Bank Note Printing 02. Corrigendum-1 File Upload... in BENGALURU, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EOI 001/MYS/MMD/2024-25 | Ref ID: 115123577).

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from National Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Identifying Suitable Suppliers for Supplying of Raw Materials Required for Manufacturing Varnish and Inks for Bank Note Printing 02. Corrigendum-1 File Upload... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar National Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Identifying Suitable Suppliers for Supplying of Raw Materials Required for Manufacturing Varnish and Inks for Bank Note Printing 02. Corrigendum-1 File Upload... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: National Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Identifying Suitable Suppliers for Supplying of Raw Materials Required for Manufacturing Varnish and Inks for Bank Note Printing 02. Corrigendum-1 File Upload...

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2025

Deadline: 04 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115123577

Notice Ref. No.: EOI 001/MYS/MMD/2024-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NATIONAL EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) FOR IDENTIFYING SUITABLE SUPPLIERS FOR SUPPLYING OF RAW MATERIALS REQUIRED FOR MANUFACTURING VARNISH AND INKS FOR BANK NOTE PRINTING 02. Corrigendum-1 file uploaded as File-2.
Closing Date: 2025-03-04

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections