Tender for National Accreditation Board for Testing and Calibration ...

The DEPARTMENT OF DRUGS CONTROL, GOVT OF PUDUCHERRY (UT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for National Accreditation Board for Testing and Calibration Laboratories (Nabl) Works for Drugs Testing Laboratory under Css at Department of Drugs Control, Public Health Laboratory Complex, Indira Nagar... in Pondicherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DC_21875_1 | Ref ID: 136751773). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: National Accreditation Board for Testing and Calibration Laboratories (Nabl) Works for Drugs Testing Laboratory under Css at Department of Drugs Control, Public Health Laboratory Complex, Indira Nagar...

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136751773

Notice Ref. No.: e file 61429

Tender Value: ₹ 1000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

National Accreditation Board for Testing and Calibration Laboratories (NABL) works for Drugs Testing Laboratory under CSS at Department of Drugs Control, Public Health Laboratory Complex, Indira Nagar, Gorimedu, Puducherry 605 006.
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Drugs Control
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NABL Works
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Feb-2026 12:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Mar-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections