Tender for Nas, Biometric Fingerprint Scanner (Usb Based), Qty: 4

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nas, Biometric Fingerprint Scanner (Usb Based), Qty: 4 in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7127050 | Ref ID: 134021012).

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fingerprint Scanner (Slap Scanner) as per UIDAI category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fingerprint Scanner (Slap Scanner) as per UIDAI Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Nas, Biometric Fingerprint Scanner (Usb Based), Qty: 4

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026

Deadline: 30 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134021012

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7127050

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NAS, Biometric Fingerprint Scanner (USB Based)
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 20-01-2026 6:05 PM
End Date: 30-01-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Fingerprint Scanner (Slap Scanner) as per UIDAI Specification, Non-Aadhaar Based Biometric Attendance System, L 1 Fingerprint Registered Device Scanners for Bio - Metric Authentication (UIDAI) (V2), Authentication Device - IRIS Scanner as per UIDAI Specification, Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections