Tender for Nasal Cannula Medium, Qty: 100 1 No, (BOQ Item #2)

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nasal Cannula Medium, Qty: 100 1 No, (BOQ Item #2) in Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7740564 | Ref ID: 144515277). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18480.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nasal Cannula, Nasal Cannula (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Nasal Cannula, Nasal Cannula (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Nasal Cannula Medium, Qty: 100 1 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144515277

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7740564

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18480

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Nasal Cannula Medium
BOQ Title: Nasal Cannula, Nasal Cannula (V2)
Item Title: Nasal Cannula Medium
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: 1 No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-07-2026 12:28 PM
End Date: 24-07-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18480
BOQ Title: Nasal Cannula
GeMARPTS Searched: Nasal Cannula, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Nasal Cannula (V2), Nasal Pack (V2), Rigid Nasal Endoscope, Aortic Cannula (V2), Over-Needle Peripheral Catheters (Intravascular Catheters - Sterile and Single Use) Conforming to IS/ISO 10555 (Part 5), MTP Cannula (V2), Suction Cannula (V2), Co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections