Tender for NAS, This NAS system is designed to deliver enterprise-gr...

The STATE BANK OF INDIA (SBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for NAS, This NAS system is designed to deliver enterprise-grade performance, scalability, and reliability for modern data environments. It is powered by an AM..., Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7595648 | Ref ID: 142224311).

The tender is published on 29 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from NAS and HD, Network Attached Storage (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar NAS and HD, Network Attached Storage (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: NAS, This NAS system is designed to deliver enterprise-grade performance, scalability, and reliability for modern data environments. It is powered by an AM..., Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 29 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142224311

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7595648

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: This NAS system is designed to deliver enterprise-grade performance, scalability, and reliability for modern data environments. It is powered by an AMD Ryzen Embedded V Fifteen Hundred B quad-core processor running at two point two gigahertz, ensuring efficient multitasking and smooth operation across demanding workloads. The unit comes with eight gigabytes of DDR Four memory, expandable up to sixty-four gigabytes, providing flexibility for virtualization, backup, and intensive applications. Storage options are versatile, supporting four bays for three point five inch or two point five inch SATA six gigabit per second hard drives or solid-state drives, plus two M dot two twenty-eight zero PCIe Gen Three by one slots for caching or tiered storage acceleration. A built-in five gigabyte flash provides dual boot operating system protection, enhancing resilience and minimizing downtime. Networking capabilities are robust, with two two point five gigabit Ethernet ports and expansion potential up to four ten gigabit Ethernet ports, enabling high-speed connectivity for data-heavy environments. External connectivity is equally advanced, featuring three Type-A USB Three point two Gen Two ports with ten gigabit per second transfer speed and one Type-C USB Three point two Gen One port with five gigabit per second transfer speed, supporting rapid transfers and seamless integration with external devices. Data protection is comprehensive, with support for RAID zero, one, five, six, ten, JBOD, single, and hot spare configurations, balancing performance, redundancy, and flexibility. Designed for continuous operation, this NAS is optimized for file sharing, backup, virtualization, and high-speed data access in mission-critical environments. Backed by a three-year warranty, it provides long-term assurance and reliability, making it a secure investment for businesses and professionals seeking a powerful, scalable, and dependable storage infrastructure.
BOQ Title: NAS and HD, Network Attached Storage (V2)
Item Title: NAS
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-05-2026 1:17 PM
End Date: 08-06-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: NAS and HD
GeMARPTS Searched: Network Attached Storage (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections