Tender for Nas Device, High End Desktop Pc (Internet), Ocr Based Sca...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nas Device, High End Desktop Pc (Internet), Ocr Based Scanner, Qty: 3 in Anjaw, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7762866 | Ref ID: 145625667).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from book scanner category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar book scanner Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Nas Device, High End Desktop Pc (Internet), Ocr Based Scanner, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145625667

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7762866

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NAS Device, High End Desktop PC (Internet), OCR BASED SCANNER
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 21-07-2026 10:19 AM
End Date: 11-08-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: book scanner, Fixed Computer Workstation, Scanner (V3), Barcode Scanner, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), 3D Laser Scanner, Fingerprint Scanner (Slap Scanner) as per UIDAI Specification, Servers (V2), Cheque Scanner with MICR Reader, Bench Vice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections