Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Narmada River Basin(Nr.Hafeshwar) Based Bulk Pipe Water Pipeline Scheme (Package-2)
Posting Date: 25 Jul 2025
Deadline: 07 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 123306376
Notice Ref. No.: 02/2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 3189779.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 31900
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Narmada River Basin(Nr.Hafeshwar) Based Bulk Pipe Water Pipeline Scheme (Package-2) Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of the Project Mainly Different Class, Type and Diameter Pipes, Sluice Valves, Flow Meters, Non-Return Valve, Incl.Scada System Installed at Package-1 to 9. Work Includes Replacement of Spares for all Equipment and Maintenance of all Civil Structures and all Electro Mechanical Installation Etc. Complete. Including Submission of Periodic Mis Reports on Software. Supply of Potable Water in Accordance, all Type Operations, Preventive Maintenance, Overhauls and Repair / Break down Maintenance for Civil / Mechanical & Electrical Works. Providing Nos. of Qualified and Experienced Staff for Overall Amanagement of O&M Work as Per Detailed Specification & Obligatory Requirement for 6 Months. Excluding Electric Power, Raw Water Cost, Chlorine, Pac and Bleaching Powder under Dist. Dahod as Per Tender.Narmada River Basin(Nr.Hafeshwar) Based Bulk Pipe Water Pipeline Scheme (Package-2) at Villages of Taluka: Devgadh Baria, Dhanpur, Limkheda, Garbada, Dahod &Chhotaudepur, District: Dahod &Chhotaudepur.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 24-07-2025 17:00
Bid document download End Date : 07-08-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 07-08-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 31, 900
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 500
Notice Documents
O-and-M-Model-DTP-Vol-I-06.06.2025.pdf
O-and-M-Model-DTP-Vol-II-06.06.2025.pdf
Volume-IV-Bscada-tech-specs.pdf
1.-EMD-Circular-Dt.12-09-2022.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections