Tender for Narcotics Detection Kits, Qty: 49

The GOA POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Narcotics Detection Kits, Qty: 49 in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7458651 | Ref ID: 139948638). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 72765.

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Explosives / Narcotics Trace Detector category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Explosives / Narcotics Trace Detector Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Narcotics Detection Kits, Qty: 49

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2026

Deadline: 07 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139948638

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7458651

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 72765

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NARCOTICS DETECTION KITS
Quantity Required: 49
Start Date: 22-04-2026 1:13 PM
End Date: 07-05-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 72765
GeMARPTS Searched: HIV ELISA Test Kits, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Explosives / Narcotics Trace Detector, COVID-19 Rapid Antigen detection-based Home Test/Self Test kits, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Anti-HEV ELISA Test Kits (V2), Artificial Narcotics Scent Kit for training of detector dogs, An...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections