Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Nani Khandi Irrigation Project
Posting Date: 28 Jan 2025
Deadline: 10 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 113852671
Notice Ref. No.: NIT 18 of 2024-25
Tender Value: ₹ 659448.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 6600
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 900
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Fabrication, Manufacturing, Supplying and Erection Work of H R Gate Parts New Gate Leaf Assembly, Embedded Parts with Second Stage Concreting Work, Hoist Mechanism Parts Likes 5 M.T. Hoist Assembly with 60 Mm Dia. Rod with Stem Nuts, Coupler and Bracket, Cross Channel Box below Hoist and Safety Railings Arrangement of Hoist Platform, Etc as Per the Drawing and Specification and Instruction of the Engineer in Charge for Service H R Gate of Nani Khandi Irrigation Project.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Mechanical Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 28-01-2025 14:00
Bid document download End Date : 10-02-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 10-02-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 6, 600
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 900
Notice Documents
Nani-khandi-5MT-general-hoist-assembly.pdf
Nani-Khandi-5MT-hoist-bracket-Drawing.pdf
Nani-Khandi-5MT-hoist-worm-wheel.pdf
Nani-Khandi-Civil-Drawing-1.pdf
Nani-Khandi-Civil-Drawing-2.pdf
Nani-Khandi-Embeded-parts-Drawing.pdf
Nani-Khandi-Gate-leaf-Drawing.pdf
Nani-Khandi-General-Drawing.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections