Tender for Nani Khandi Irrigation Project

The NARMADA WATER RESOURCES, WATER SUPPLY AND KALPSAR DEPARTMENT (NWRWS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nani Khandi Irrigation Project in Nadiad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 145794 | Ref ID: 112925337). The estimated tender value is ₹ 659448.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6600.

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nani Khandi Irrigation Project category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Nani Khandi Irrigation Project Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Nani Khandi Irrigation Project

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2025

Deadline: 23 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112925337

Notice Ref. No.: NIT 16 of 2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 659448.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 6600

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fabrication, Manufacturing, Supplying and Erection Work of H R Gate Parts New Gate Leaf Assembly, Embedded Parts with Second Stage Concreting Work, Hoist Mechanism Parts Likes 5 M.T. Hoist Assembly with 60 Mm Dia. Rod with Stem Nuts, Coupler and Bracket, Cross Channel Box below Hoist and Safety Railings Arrangement of Hoist Platform, Etc as Per the Drawing and Specification and Instruction of the Engineer in Charge for Service H R Gate of Nani Khandi Irrigation Project.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Mechanical Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 09-01-2025 17:00
Bid document download End Date : 23-01-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 23-01-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 6, 600
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections