Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Nanded Division: Mudkhed- Pimpalkutti Section: Manufacturing, Supply and Stacking (50Mm) of Machine Crushed Track Ballast Conforming to Rdso Specification (Irs-Ge-1) with Latest Correction Slips at Ra...
Posting Date: 13 Oct 2025
Deadline: 10 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 128067502
Notice Ref. No.: T-202526-2-078
Tender Value: ₹ 97921749.47
Tender EMD: ₹ 639600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Nanded Division: Mudkhed- Pimpalkutti Section: Manufacturing, supply and stacking (50mm) of machine crushed Track Ballast conforming to RDSO Specification (IRS-GE-1) with latest correction slips at Railway depot at BHOKAR (BOKR ) or nominated location. at BHOKAR (BOKR ) Ballast depot and Loading Railway's ballast, collected at yard / depot into Railway's BOB / BKH / any other type of open wagon, using Mechanical Loader or any other method with all lead and lifts, as directed by Engineer in-charge . Under ADEN/NED's Jurisdiction for Completion Period 24 (Twenty four Months ) Including (03)Three months mobilization period).
Ussor 2021
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 97921749.47
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRACK
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 13/10/2025 17:18
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 27/10/2025
Closing Date Time : 10/11/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 639600.00
Notice Documents
AdvanceCorrectioSlip10forGCC2022.pdf
PVC-forthevalueoftheworkdoneincludingvariationinquantities._1.pdf
TendarShedule-BOKR-BallastDepot.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections