Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Nanded Division: 1)Provision of 4 Nos. of Escalators under Improvement/Upgradation of Electrical Amenities at Nsg-3 Category Amrit Bharat Stations (Nsl-2 and Pbn-2) of Nanded Division. 2) Provision Of...
Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026
Deadline: 02 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147021622
Notice Ref. No.: NED-E-GS-01-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 141014390.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 2820300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Nanded division: 1)Provision of 4 Nos. of Escalators under Improvement/upgradation of Electrical Amenities at NSG-3 category Amrit Bharat Stations (NSL-2 and PBN-2) of Nanded Division. 2) Provision of 10 Nos. of Escalators under Improvement/upgradation of Electrical Amenities at NSG-4 category Amrit Bharat Stations (PAU-3, WHM-4, ADB-3) of Nanded Division.3) Provision of 8 Nos. of Escalators under Improvement/upgradation of Electrical Amenities at NSG-5 category Amrit Bharat Stations (HNL-2, MUE-4 & SELU-2) of Nanded Division.
Goods, Design, manufacturing, Supply, installation, testing, commissioning and maintenance of Heavy duty reversible type passenger escalator for semi outdoor application as per RDSO speciï¬cation RDSO/PE/SPEC /TL0095(Rev 3)-2019 or with latest revisions if any and with two years warranty. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () A2-Provision of 10 Nos. of Escalators under Improvement/upgradation of Electrical Amenities at NSG-4 category Amrit Bharat Stations (PAU-3, WHM-4, ADB-3) 64097450.00 Above/ Below/P ar 1 1 10.00 Numbers 6409745.0 0 64097450.00 AT Par 64097450.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 141014390.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DRAWING
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 11/08/2026 19:22
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 02/09/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 2820300.00
Notice Documents
RDSOSpecificationforCCTVcamers.pdf
Annexure-1forallescalators.pdf
GCCCorrectionSlips1to11_compressed.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections