Tender for Name of Work :- W/S Scheme Taragarh & Sarota 1) Prov vari...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (DWSS), GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Name of Work :- W/S Scheme Taragarh & Sarota 1) Prov various material for rectifying leakage in pvc/MS/AC/GI Pipe line Complete in all respect. Name of Work :- W/S Scheme Malpur 1) Repair of Control p... in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 137199596).

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Name of Work :- W/S Scheme Taragarh & Sarota 1) Prov various material for rectifying leakage in pvc/MS/AC/GI Pipe line Complete in all respect. Name of Work :- W/S Scheme Malpur 1) Repair of Control p... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Name of Work :- W/S Scheme Taragarh & Sarota 1) Prov various material for rectifying leakage in pvc/MS/AC/GI Pipe line Complete in all respect. Name of Work :- W/S Scheme Malpur 1) Repair of Control p... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Name of Work :- W/S Scheme Taragarh & Sarota 1) Prov various material for rectifying leakage in pvc/MS/AC/GI Pipe line Complete in all respect. Name of Work :- W/S Scheme Malpur 1) Repair of Control p...

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137199596

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 144400

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work :- W/S Scheme Taragarh & Sarota 1) Prov various material for rectifying leakage in pvc/MS/AC/GI Pipe line Complete in all respect. Name of Work :- W/S Scheme Malpur 1) Repair of Control p...
Name of Work :- W/S Scheme Taragarh & Sarota 1) Prov various material for rectifying leakage in pvc/MS/AC/GI Pipe line Complete in all respect. Name of Work :- W/S Scheme Malpur 1) Repair of Control panel lifting and lowering of submersible motor for repair the burnt cable inside the bore and all other works contingent there to Name of Work :- W/S Scheme Sarf Chack & khojki Chack 1) Supplying of sodium Hypochloride 2100 ltr for disinfection purpose at various water supply schemes of Block Narot Jaimal Singh & Bamial including carriage and Storage cans Complete in all respect. Name of Work :- W/S Scheme Rattangarh & Kiri Khurd 1) Prov & fixing suitable. capacity shunt capacitor in control panel of various water supply schemes of block narot jaimal Singh & Bamial Complete in all respect
Division:- Pathankot No. 2
Subdivision:- Sub Division No.-3 Pathankot
Office Address:- Sub Division Engineer, W/S & Sanitation Sub Division, Narot Jaimal Singh at Pakho Chack

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections