The DEPARTMENT OF WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (DWSS), GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Name of work : - W/S Scheme Rattangarh 1 . P/F Laying jointing new PVC/GI Pipe including dismantling & refitting of I.T making connection with old pipe etc & any other works complete in all respect. in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab, India.
As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 148490195).
The tender is published on 04 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2026.
All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Name of work : - W/S Scheme Rattangarh 1 . P/F Laying jointing new PVC/GI Pipe including dismantling & refitting of I.T making connection with old pipe etc & any other works complete in all respect. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.
Notice Status: This is an Active opportunity. Interested bidders, including contractors, suppliers, and service providers must ensure all compliance documents are prepared and submit their bids before the specified closing date of 10 Sep 2026.
Don’t miss this opportunity! Register FREE on IndianTender.in now and get full details, including technical specifications and submission requirements, are provided in the official tender documents, download BOQ, track deadlines, view the contact information for the Purchaser, and receive daily alerts for similar Government and Private Tender notices across Punjab and the rest of India. Create your free account today!
Register for FREE |
Login
Join 1,000+ suppliers and contractors getting daily alerts from Punjab and beyond.
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Name of work : - W/S Scheme Rattangarh 1 . P/F Laying jointing new PVC/GI Pipe including dismantling & refitting of I.T making connection with old pipe etc & any other works complete in all respect.
Posting Date: 04 Sep 2026
Deadline: 10 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 148490195
Tender Notice No: Register to see full details
Tender Value: ₹ 49500
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Register to see full tender Details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details.