Tender for Name of Work :- To Provide The Services of 1 No (Data Ent...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (DWSS), GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Name of Work :- To Provide The Services of 1 No (Data Entry Operator ) C-Branch EE, Division No.2, Pathankot for the period (W.e.f) 01-05-2026 to 30-06-2026 Name of Work :- To Provide The Services of.... in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 140916526).

The tender is published on 08 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Name of Work :- To Provide The Services of 1 No (Data Entry Operator ) C-Branch EE, Division No.2, Pathankot for the period (W.e.f) 01-05-2026 to 30-06-2026 Name of Work :- To Provide The Services of.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Name of Work :- To Provide The Services of 1 No (Data Entry Operator ) C-Branch EE, Division No.2, Pathankot for the period (W.e.f) 01-05-2026 to 30-06-2026 Name of Work :- To Provide The Services of.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Name of Work :- To Provide The Services of 1 No (Data Entry Operator ) C-Branch EE, Division No.2, Pathankot for the period (W.e.f) 01-05-2026 to 30-06-2026 Name of Work :- To Provide The Services of....

Posting Date: 08 May 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140916526

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 58000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work :- To Provide The Services of 1 No (Data Entry Operator ) C-Branch EE, Division No.2, Pathankot for the period (W.e.f) 01-05-2026 to 30-06-2026 Name of Work :- To Provide The Services of...
Name of Work :- To Provide The Services of 1 No (Data Entry Operator ) C-Branch EE, Division No.2, Pathankot for the period (W.e.f) 01-05-2026 to 30-06-2026 Name of Work :- To Provide The Services of 1 No (Data Entry Operator ) N.J Singh at Pakho Chack for the period (W.e.f) 01-05-2026 to 30-06-2026 Name of Work :- To Provide The Services of 1 No Ledger Keeper to maintain the record of private water connection and all other works Contingent there to as per PWD Specification for Sub Division N.J Singh at Pakho Chack for the period (W.e.f) 01-05-2026 to 30-06-2026
Division:- Pathankot No. 2
Subdivision:- Sub Division Narot Jaimal Singh
Office Address:- Sub Division Engineer, W/S & Sanitation Sub Division, Narot Jaimal Singh at Pakho Chack

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections