Tender for Name of Work- Supply of Di..., Supply of Diesel Engine Se...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Name of Work- Supply of Di..., Supply of Diesel Engine Set and Electric Motor Pump Etc. in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_538466_1 | Ref ID: 146558401). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2005432, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40108.

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Name of Work- Supply of Di..., Supply of Diesel Engine Set and Electric Motor Pump Etc.

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146558401

Notice Ref. No.: 2026A94707CC 2330 4D70 AD98 8840E5AC1E90565PUH

Tender Value: ₹ 2005432

Tender EMD: ₹ 40108

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Diesel engine set and electric motor pump etc.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Hisar Circle||Hisar PHED No. 2
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Civil Work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 150
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Aug-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 40, 108
Tender Value in ₹: 20, 05, 432
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections