Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Name of the Work: Provision of Remote Terminal Unit (Rtus) at 27 Locations (End Goomties) of Wat Division. Locations: 1) Vskp-07 2) Gpt-03 3) Pdt-04 4) Ktv-05 5) Kpl-02 6) Alm-02 7) Kuk-02 8) Lvk-02 9...
Posting Date: 13 Jan 2026
Deadline: 03 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133592701
Notice Ref. No.: SANDT_WAT_26_S_RTUs
Tender Value: ₹ 26118247.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 280600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Name of the work: Provision of Remote Terminal Unit (RTUs) at 27 Locations (end goomties) of WAT Division. Locations: 1) VSKP-07 2) GPT-03 3) PDT-04 4) KTV-05 5) KPL-02 6) ALM-02 7) KUK-02 8) LVK-02 9) SLPM-02 10) TXD-02 11) BGHU-02 12) AGZ-02 13) AGB-02 14) NKX-02 15) BHNS-02 16) TPQ-02 17) BDXX-02 18) DMK-02 19) SZY-02 20) KMEZ-02 21) CMDP-02 22) KTGA-02 23) SKPI-02 24) BLMK-02 25) LLGM-02 26) GATE JUNCTION-01 27) RUL-02.
Preparation of circuits, location diagrams, power diagrams, cable plan, bonding plan etc in Auto Cad 2000 or latest. The drawings shall be prepared in A3/A2/U size as required by Railways. The hard copies of the documents will be supplied by Railways. The Contractor has to draw the drawings in Auto Cad very carefully and submit one copy of check print along with the soft copy in CD. The drawings shall be checked and returned by Railways indicating corrections if any. The corrections have to be made and ï¬nal copy submitted in A3/ A2/ U size as required by Railways along with the ï¬nal soft copy in CD. The hard copy given by Railways have to be returned back without any damage. The size of sheet given in the unit column is for the hard copy given by Railways. a. Preparation of soft copy in AUTO CADD from A3 size hard copy S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () D-Transportation (UBR) (Quantities estimated for 04 trips of 30T each for a distance upto 300 km. To be executed as per requirement for transportation of material from store to store) 294000.00 Above/ Below/P ar 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 294000.00 AT Par 294000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 26118247.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 12/01/2026 18:18
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 03/02/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 280600.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.22.pdf
2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022Policy14.07.2022.pdf
ACS-2toGCC-2022_2022-CE-1-CT-GCC-2022-POLICY_13.12.2022.pdf
GCC2022ACS-3_20230426_114140.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections