Tender for Name of Work :- Providing Electro Mechanical Installation...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Name of Work :- Providing Electro Mechanical Installation / Services and Safety Security Works for Infrastructure Works of Iaf Sites under Nfs Project Project at Tezpur (For Package -Ii Refurbishment.... in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 77/2025-26/ED/JRT (2nd call) | Ref ID: 140436705).

The tender is published on 30 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Name of Work :- Providing Electro Mechanical Installation / Services and Safety Security Works for Infrastructure Works of Iaf Sites under Nfs Project Project at Tezpur (For Package -Ii Refurbishment.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Name of Work :- Providing Electro Mechanical Installation / Services and Safety Security Works for Infrastructure Works of Iaf Sites under Nfs Project Project at Tezpur (For Package -Ii Refurbishment.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Name of Work :- Providing Electro Mechanical Installation / Services and Safety Security Works for Infrastructure Works of Iaf Sites under Nfs Project Project at Tezpur (For Package -Ii Refurbishment....

Posting Date: 30 Apr 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140436705

Notice Ref. No.: 77/2025-26/ED/JRT (2nd call)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work :- Providing Electro Mechanical Installation / Services and safety security works for infrastructure works of IAF sites under NFS project Project at Tezpur (For Package -II Refurbishment Site) (SH :- SITC of Addressable / Intelligent Fire Alarm & Fire Detection System) (SH:- Carrying out balance work at cost & risk of M/s. Neo Precision Engineering & Security Pvt. Ltd., Delhi) (2nd call)
Publish date : 2026-04-28
Tender Submission Date : 2026-05-11 till: 15:30
Department : Electrical Works
Tender Submission Date : 2026-05-11

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections